Saturday 25th February 2017

How to get Student visa for Canada from Pakistan 2017 (Forms, Fee, Consultants)

Last Date to Apply:None
Location:Canada
Organization:None
Education Required:Student

Here at this post we’ll discuss about How to get student visa for Canada from Pakistan. In Pakistan mostly students desire to go abroad for further studies and to have study via for Canada is the most difficult one and the basic problem is this that how we can apply for the students visa for Canada, so to resolve this problem we’ve developed this page where we have discussed in detail about how you can get Student visa for Canada, so read the following instructions and apply in full confidence. As we all are well aware of this thing that nowadays most of the Pakistani students are getting interest in abroad studying and the scope of this things has reached to the mark, but if someone is not native of Canada so he/she must formerly apply for visa in order to reach there. There are several rules and regulation which one have to follow in order to apply for visa from Pakistan and continue the study there.

How to get Student visa for Canada from Pakistan 2017 (Forms, Fee, Consultants)

Canadian Embassy in Pakistan Details
EmbassyHigh Commission of Canada
AddressDiplomatic Enclave, Sector G-5 Islamabad, Pakistan / PO Box 1042 Islamabad, Pakistan.
Emailisbad@international.gc.ca
Telephone/Fax(011 92 51) 208-6000 / (011 92 51) 208-6900
Websitehttp://www.canadainternational.gc.ca/pakistan/index.aspx?lang=eng

 

How to get student visa for Canada from Pakistan

Procedure for applying for Canadian visa:

  • As when Pakistani students apply for this student visa so huge number of documents are required for attachment.
  • Firstly study permit is a document which is issued by Canadian citizenship and immigration that permit foreign student to study in Canada for limited time.
  • Further one have register and fill the application form online and send  it to the respective university till it receives the acceptance letter and application form should be submitted on due date to Canadian High Commission.
  • Completed application of a study permit is necessary formerly to apply if one’s common law partner/dependent children will accompany you but they also attach their application forms along their marriage and birth certificates also.
  • School aged children can also apply for permit visa but in case of minor children who are leaving alone must have proof of guardian in Canada along with them.
  • Complete accompanying form is required for each applicant who is under the age of 18 or above.

Required special information while applying for student visa:

  • The university, school or college for which you have applied agreed to grant you admission.
  • Proof financially that one is able to bear the expenses of education, residence and other necessities.
  • A police record or report is required in order to verify one that the student is not involved in any sort of crime.
  • A candidate must be healthy if during medical test found unfit is not allowed to be sent.
  • One should be able to convince the visa that after completion of studies he/she will leave the country.
  • An English language test is conducted from students who are fluent in English.

Visa fee and Processing time:

  • International students who belong to Pakistan have to get a study permit first and have to wait till 10 weeks for visa processing.
  • The cost of Canadian visa for Pakistani’s is $125.

Documents Required:

Several documents are required for the student visa of Canada:

  • PROOF OF ACCEPTANCE: This letter will be issued to the student from that respective university or institute which shows the duration of program as well as its conditions of acceptance.
  • If a student has applied for CAQ for studying in QUEBEC note that the study permit can’t be issued until a valid CAQ is received.
  • Proof of acceptance letter must contain the following data of student which includes:
    • Name
    • Father’s name
    • Date of birth of student
    • Mailing address of student
    • Enrolled course of student
    • Duration of a course
    • Date on which the course begins
    • Last date on which student register the form
    • Date of the academic year in which student is about to enter.
    • Full or part time course
    • Tuition fee
    • Any condition of acceptance
    • Clear classification of the educational institute
    • Licensing information in case of private institute
    • The letter have to be signature by the official representative of the institute.

Now Proof of the Identity:

  • Copy of CNIC card of each applicant.
  • Valid passport which ensures that it is valid for 6 months after the date of intend travel to Canada and also attach expire passport showing the previous travel. If the laminate page is found to be unreadable or damaged so new passport is required for this attachment of bio- data copy is must.
  • Two passport size photographs along with name and date of birth of student on reverse side of photograph.
  • Financial proof requires Canadian bank account with name if amount is transferred to that bank.
  • Four months bank statement.
  • A bank draft in convertible amount.
  • Proof of payment of tuition fee and residence fee.
  • In case of scholarship proof of funding paid form Canadian- funded educational program.
  • Bank loans and sponsors.
  • Letter from your employer for being sponsored.
  • Income tax papers of the sponsor wherever applicable.
  • All educational certificates of matric, intermediate, graduation and Masters are required attested from institution where student has got the degree.
  • Original IELTS/TOFEL/GRE/GMAT (if applicable) are needed strongly.
  • Personal statement of student is required which describe the proposed program of the student and student have to submit the CV.

At the completion of studies one can find part time jobs over there in various sectors some of the institutes also provide job which are related to your course this will enhance the skill of a student on this work permit an study permit certificates base one can do job. So this is the whole detail of Canadian student visa applying.

Type in Google Search

You May Also Like These Jobs

DateJob AdvertisementLocation
30 Jan 2017Textbook & Monograph Writing Scheme HEC 2017 Apply Online Last DatePakistan...
19 Jan 2017PEC 5th & 8th Class Roll Number Slip 2017 Download OnlinePunjab...
19 Jan 20175th Class Roll No Slip 2017 pec.edu.pk Download OnlinePunjab...
19 Jan 20178th Class Roll No Slip 2017 pec.edu.pk Download OnlinePunjab...
30 Dec 2016How to Apply Student Visa for Turkey from Pakistan 2017 (Forms, Fee, Consultants)Turkey...
30 Dec 2016How to Apply Student Visa For Switzerland From Pakistan 2017 (Forms, Fee & Consultant)Switzerland...
30 Dec 2016How to Apply for Denmark Student Visa From Pakistan 2017 (Forms, Fee & Consultant)Denmark...
30 Dec 2016How to Apply Student Visa for Portugal From Pakistan 2017 (Form, Fee & Consultants)Portugal...
29 Dec 2016How to Apply Student Visa For Hungary From Pakistan 2017 (Form, Fee & Consultants)Hungary...
29 Dec 2016How to Apply for Finland Student Visa from Pakistan 2017 (Fee, Form & Consultants)Finland...

29 Responses to “How to get Student visa for Canada from Pakistan 2017 (Forms, Fee, Consultants)”

  1. Rahmat Ullah5 months ago

    Hello Im Rahmat ullah fron afghan refuges in pakistan
    i have done Fsc in pakistan and i have all the ducoments i want to came there for master can uh plz do a fever what should i do ?
    how can i get the registration form to submit

    Reply
  2. Umar Rehman6 months ago

    Dear !
    I’ve done graduation 4 year (Hons) in finance from “The University of Lahore wid 3.15 CGPA . Now i want to do Masters in Canada, Kindly guide me about it.

    Reply
  3. Kanwal6 months ago

    Hey I wana study in canada but I don’t have any documentation what shoul I do . . . . . Please guide I really want to come there

    Reply
    • Xaib Aslam6 months ago

      For documentation you need to hire an agent and have to agent fee. He will guide you that what document you need to get. But before you need to read this article properly.

      Reply
    • hARIS4 months ago

      HI CONWAL DO YOU WANT GO CANADA

      Reply
  4. Adv Haroon Butt10 months ago

    syed yew got visa?

    Reply
  5. ahsan khan11 months ago

    Agar ielts na ho to apply ho skta hai

    Reply
    • zee4 months ago

      no you can not apply without IELTS

      Reply
  6. muhammad gul sher asif12 months ago

    happy life

    Reply
  7. Messiah12 231 year ago

    Which university?

    Reply
    • Adv Haroon Butt10 months ago

      AOA
      you got visa?

      Reply
  8. usaCH Usama Ali1 year ago

    Dear sir i got acceptance from Canadian university every document is complete but i don’t have Income tax papers of the sponsor tell me what should i do now i have to apply this week

    Reply
  9. Muhammad sajid1 year ago

    Dear sir /Madame
    I am want going to Canada fr the jobs but I have not money’s
    Dear sir /Madame
    I am poor man plz ……….

    ACADEMIC QUALIFICATION:

    Middle

    EXPERIENCE:

    05 years experience as a “Driver (LTV/HTV/PSV) in Dewan Mushtaq Group.
    05 years experience as a “Driver (MTD)” (APC /RRF/Quick Response Force) (Handling of small Arms) in Pak Navy. (Resigned)
    02 years experience as a “Supervisor” in Pak Security. (Night Duty)
    02 years experience as an “Operation Supervisor(gunmen) in Condor Security

    Reply
  10. Hafiz.Qasim ali1 year ago

    I want going to Canada for study in college….

    Reply

Leave a Reply